Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Type | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 16, 2023 8:00pm | St. Paul's Crusaders | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 25-27 14-25 21-25 | Playoffs |
Nov 14, 2023 4:30pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | St. Paul's Crusaders | 17-25 25-23 16-25 16-25 | Playoffs |
Nov 9, 2023 6:00pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | St. Paul's Crusaders | 9-25 15-25 17-25 | Playoffs |
Nov 1, 2023 6:30pm | St. Paul's Crusaders | vs | Portage Collegiate Trojans/Saints | 25-16 25-11 25-14 | Round-Robin |
Oct 30, 2023 4:30pm | Stonewall Rams | vs | St. Paul's Crusaders | 14-25 14-25 23-25 | Round-Robin |
Oct 25, 2023 6:00pm | John Taylor Pipers | vs | St. Paul's Crusaders | 15-25 17-25 19-25 | Round-Robin |
Oct 23, 2023 4:30pm | St. Paul's Crusaders | vs | Fort Richmond Centurions | 25-9 25-22 25-20 | Round-Robin |
Oct 18, 2023 6:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | St. Paul's Crusaders | 25-18 25-23 25-18 | Round-Robin |
Oct 16, 2023 4:30pm | St. Paul's Crusaders | vs | Shaftesbury Titans | 25-14 25-21 25-16 | Round-Robin |
Oct 11, 2023 6:00pm | Oak Park Raiders | vs | St. Paul's Crusaders | 15-25 12-25 24-26 | Round-Robin |
Oct 4, 2023 4:30pm | St. Paul's Crusaders | vs | Westwood Warriors | 25-11 25-18 25-18 | Round-Robin |
Oct 2, 2023 7:30pm | Sturgeon Heights Huskies | vs | St. Paul's Crusaders | 18-25 8-25 5-25 | Round-Robin |
Sep 27, 2023 6:00pm | St. Paul's Crusaders | vs | St. James Jimmies | 25-6 25-6 25-13 | Round-Robin |
Sep 25, 2023 6:00pm | Pembina Trails Collegiate Trail Hawks | vs | St. Paul's Crusaders | 9-25 2-25 12-25 | Round-Robin |
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Type | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 16, 2023 5:00pm | St. Paul's Crusaders | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 25-16 25-13 | Playoffs |
Sep 16, 2023 5:00pm | St. Paul's Crusaders | vs | Glenlawn Lions | 22-25 20-25 | Playoffs |
Sep 16, 2023 5:00pm | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | St. Paul's Crusaders | 25-23 25-17 | Round-Robin |
Sep 16, 2023 5:00pm | St. Paul's Crusaders | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 25-20 25-19 | Round-Robin |
Sep 16, 2023 5:00pm | St. Paul's Crusaders | vs | Dakota Lancers | 25-23 25-17 | Round-Robin |
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | St. Paul's Crusaders | vs | Transcona Titans | 25-19 25-15 | Round-Robin |
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | St. Paul's Crusaders | vs | Dakota Lancers | 25-23 25-17 | Round-Robin |
Sep 15, 2023 5:00pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | St. Paul's Crusaders | 15-25 16-25 | Round-Robin |
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Type | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | St. Paul's Crusaders | vs | Dakota Lancers | 25-22 25-27 8-15 | Playoffs |
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | St. Paul's Crusaders | 24-26 25-17 15-13 | Playoffs |
Oct 14, 2023 5:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | St. Paul's Crusaders | 25-14 20-25 11-15 | Playoffs |
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | St. Paul's Crusaders | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 25-17 25-22 | Round-Robin |
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | St. Paul's Crusaders | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | 25-21 25-23 | Round-Robin |
Oct 13, 2023 5:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | St. Paul's Crusaders | 25-18 27-26 | Round-Robin |
Not Set | St. Paul's Crusaders | vs | Dakota Lancers | 25-22 25-27 8-15 | Playoffs |
Not Set | River East Kodiaks | vs | St. Paul's Crusaders | 24-26 25-17 15-13 | Playoffs |
Not Set | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | St. Paul's Crusaders | 25-14 20-25 11-15 | Playoffs |
Not Set | St. Paul's Crusaders | vs | Transcona Titans | Round-Robin | |
Not Set | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | St. Paul's Crusaders | Round-Robin | |
Not Set | Garden City Gophers | vs | St. Paul's Crusaders | Round-Robin | |
Not Set | Garden City Gophers | vs | St. Paul's Crusaders | Round-Robin | |
Not Set | Sisler Spartans | vs | St. Paul's Crusaders | Round-Robin |
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Type | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 29, 2023 5:00pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | St. Paul's Crusaders | 25-20 17-25 14-16 | Playoffs |
Sep 29, 2023 5:00pm | St. Paul's Crusaders | vs | River East Kodiaks | 25-21 27-26 | Playoffs |
Sep 29, 2023 5:00pm | St. Paul's Crusaders | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 16-25 27-26 14-16 | Playoffs |
Sep 28, 2023 5:00pm | Westgate Wings | vs | St. Paul's Crusaders | 12-25 23-24 | Round-Robin |
Sep 28, 2023 5:00pm | Garden City Gophers | vs | St. Paul's Crusaders | 20-25 18-25 | Round-Robin |
Sep 28, 2023 5:00pm | Sisler Spartans | vs | St. Paul's Crusaders | 20-25 21-25 | Round-Robin |
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Type | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 4, 2023 5:00pm | River East Kodiaks | vs | St. Paul's Crusaders | 25-19 25-17 25-20 | Playoffs |
Nov 4, 2023 5:00pm | St. Paul's Crusaders | vs | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | 26-24 22-25 16-25 26-24 7-15 | Playoffs |
Nov 3, 2023 5:00pm | St. Paul's Crusaders | vs | Dakota Lancers | 25-22 23-25 19-17 | Playoffs |
Nov 3, 2023 5:00pm | St. Paul's Crusaders | vs | Lord Selkirk Royals | 25-16 25-18 | Playoffs |
Nov 2, 2023 5:00pm | St. Paul's Crusaders | vs | Oak Park Raiders | 25-19 25-20 | Round-Robin |
Nov 2, 2023 5:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | St. Paul's Crusaders | 18-25 17-25 | Round-Robin |
Nov 2, 2023 5:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | St. Paul's Crusaders | 26-24 25-17 | Round-Robin |
Not Set | St. Paul's Crusaders | vs | Transcona Titans | Playoffs | |
Not Set | J.H. Bruns Broncos | vs | St. Paul's Crusaders | Round-Robin | |
Not Set | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | St. Paul's Crusaders | Round-Robin | |
Not Set | Vincent Massey (Wpg) Trojans | vs | St. Paul's Crusaders | Round-Robin | |
Not Set | River East Kodiaks | vs | St. Paul's Crusaders | Round-Robin | |
Not Set | Northlands Parkway Nighthawks | vs | St. Paul's Crusaders | Round-Robin | |
Not Set | Daniel McIntyre Maroons | vs | St. Paul's Crusaders | Round-Robin | |
Not Set | Garden City Gophers | vs | St. Paul's Crusaders | Round-Robin | |
Not Set | St. Paul's Crusaders | vs | Transcona Titans | Round-Robin | |
Not Set | St. Paul's Crusaders | vs | Oak Park Raiders | Round-Robin | |
Not Set | St. Paul's Crusaders | vs | Jeanne-Sauve Olympiens | Round-Robin | |
Not Set | St. Paul's Crusaders | vs | Glenlawn Lions | Round-Robin | |
Not Set | St. Paul's Crusaders | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | Round-Robin | |
Not Set | St. Paul's Crusaders | vs | Dakota Lancers | Round-Robin | |
Not Set | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | St. Paul's Crusaders | Round-Robin |
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Type | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | St. Paul's Crusaders | vs | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | 25-15 25-19 | Playoffs |
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | St. Paul's Crusaders | 25-27 25-16 9-15 | Playoffs |
Oct 21, 2023 5:00pm | St. Paul's Crusaders | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 25-23 22-25 12-15 | Playoffs |
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | St. Paul's Crusaders | 22-25 15-25 | Round-Robin |
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Linden Christian Wings | vs | St. Paul's Crusaders | 25-21 16-25 15-10 | Round-Robin |
Oct 20, 2023 5:00pm | Steinbach Christian School Flames | vs | St. Paul's Crusaders | 27-29 22-25 | Round-Robin |
Not Set | Miles Macdonell Buckeyes | vs | St. Paul's Crusaders | 15-25 19-25 | Playoffs |
Not Set | St. Paul's Crusaders | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | 25-23 22-25 12-15 | Playoffs |
Not Set | St. Paul's Crusaders | vs | Springfield Sabres | Round-Robin | |
Not Set | St. Paul's Crusaders | vs | Maples | Round-Robin | |
Not Set | St. Paul's Crusaders | vs | Oak Park Raiders | Round-Robin | |
Not Set | St. Paul's Crusaders | vs | Gabrielle-Roy Les Roys | Round-Robin | |
Not Set | St. Paul's Crusaders | vs | Glenlawn Lions | Round-Robin | |
Not Set | St. Paul's Crusaders | vs | Mennonite Brethren Hawks | Round-Robin | |
Not Set | Steinbach Regional Sabres | vs | St. Paul's Crusaders | Round-Robin | |
Not Set | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | St. Paul's Crusaders | Round-Robin | |
Not Set | Niverville Panthers | vs | St. Paul's Crusaders | Round-Robin |
Date & Time | Visiting | Home | Result | Type | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 25, 2023 4:00pm | St. Paul's Crusaders | vs | River East Kodiaks | 21-25 25-21 27-29 28-30 | Playoffs |
Nov 23, 2023 6:00pm | Lord Selkirk Royals | vs | St. Paul's Crusaders | 13-25 14-25 19-25 | Playoffs |
Name | Grade | Uniform | Position |
---|---|---|---|
Tristian Dang | 11 | 12 | Left Side |
Dennis (Rylie) Dela Cruz | 12 | 2 | Setter |
Sam Di Cresce | 11 | 11 | Setter |
Keon Elkie | 11 | 3 | Left Side |
Maxim Hamm | 12 | 5 | Right Side |
Christopher Hermann | 12 | 7 | Middle |
Piotr Kulbinski | 10 | 8 | Libero |
Aidan Kuo | 11 | 10 | Libero |
Simon Oberbuchner | 11 | 15 | Middle |
Conor Rewniak | 12 | 1 | Left Side |
Funmi Sofoluwe | 11 | 9 | Middle |
Eric Wardrop | 11 | 14 | Outside |
Matthew Wardrop | 12 | 4 | Right Side |